Draft Horse Show Results

July 1, 2 & 3, 2022
Judge: Delvin Szumutku

Yearling Filly
1 Boulder Bluff Clydesdales Blaine Martin Strathclair Boulder Bluff Isla
2 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
Two Year Old Filly
1 Elkview Percherson Gordon Joseph Elkhorn Elkview Tayshia
2 Boulder Bluff Clydesdales Blaine Martin Strathclair Boulder Bluff Shenandoah
3 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquar Bitle Mount Joy Lucky grace
Three Year Old Mare
1 Boulder Bluff Mariah
2 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquar Bitle Mount Joy Bella
3 Boulder Bluff Clydesdales Blaine Martin Strathclair Boulder Bluff Nina
4 Wallace Clyesdales Clarke & Sherry Wallace Dauphin Wallace's Brook
Yeld Mare
1 Elkview Percherson Gordon Joseph Elkhorn Elkview Liberty Belle
2 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
3 Wooden Spoke Farm Mike Mychalchuk Minitonas Wooden Spoke Sovereign
4 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquar Bitle Mount Joy Mandy
Champion Mare - Sponsored by Richardson Pioneer
Boulder Bluff Clydesdales Blaine Martin Strathclair Boulder Bluff Isla
Reserve Champion Female
Elkview Percherson Gordon Joseph Elkhorn Elkview Liberty
Yearling Stallion
1 Boulder Bluff Clydesdales Blaine Martin Strathclair Boulder Bluff Diffie
2 Elkview Percherson Gordon Joseph Elkhorn Elkview Weston
3 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquar Bitle Mount Joy Leroy
4 Wallace Clyesdales Clarke & Sherry Wallace Dauphin Wallace's Douglas
Three Year Old or Older Stallion
1 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
Champion Stallion - Sponsored by Aspen Insurance
Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
Reserve Champion Stallion
Boulder Bluff Clydesdales Blaine Martin Strathclair Boulder Bluff Diffie
Progency of Dam
1 Elkview Percherson Gordon Joseph Elkhorn
2 Boulder Bluff Clydesdales Blaine Martin Strathclair Boulder Bluff Niome
3 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquar Bitle
Get of Sire
1 Boulder Bluff Clydesdales Blaine Martin Strathclair Riverside Sir Crown Royal
2 Elkview Percherson Gordon Joseph Elkhorn
3 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquar Bitle
Stallion & Three Mares
1 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquar Bitle
Light Draft
1 Lone Oak Percherson Jim Lane Birtle
2 Lone Oak Percherson Jim Lane Birtle
3 RK Clydes Rick Kachur Langenburg, SK
4 RK Clydes Rick Kachur Langenburg, SK
Heavy Draft
1 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquar Bitle
2 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
3 RK Clydes Rick Kachur Langenburg, SK
Registered Gelding
1 Lone Oak Percherson Jim Lane Bitle
2 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
3 Boulder Bluff Clydesdales Blaine Martin Boulder Bluff Nuclear Power
4 Wallace Clyesdales Clarke & Sherry Wallace Dauphin Ben
Champion Gelding - MNP LLP Award
Lone Oak Percherson Jim Lane Bitle
Reserve Champion Gelding
Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquar Bitle
Supreme Champion Draft Horse - Sponsored Dauphin Ag Society
Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
Jackpot Class - Sponsored by C&C Service
1 Lone Oak
2 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
3 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquar Bitle
Junior Showmanship - Sponsored by Dauphin Super 8
1 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
2 Lone Oak Percherson Jim Lane Birtle
Ladies Single Driving Class - Sponsored by Betty Wallace & Family
1 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
2 Boulder Bluff Clydesdales Blaine Martin Strathclair
3 Lone Oak Percherson Jim Lane Birtle
4 Delgaty Clydes Brad Delgaty Minnedosa
5 Wallace Clyesdales Clarke & Sherry Wallace Dauphin
Jumior Cart (14-18 Years) - Sponsored by CKDM
1 Lone Oak Percherson Jim Lane Birtle
2 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
Men's Cart
1 Delgaty Clydes Brad Delgaty Minnedosa
2 Wallace Clyesdales Clarke & Sherry Wallace Dauphin
3 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquhar Bitle
Tandem Cart
1 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
2 Year Old Cart
1 Lone Oak Percherson Jim Lane Birtle
2 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquhar Birtle
Best matched, mannered, dressed & Driven Team - J.J. Boyd Memorial Award
1 Wallace Clyesdales Clarke & Sherry Wallace Dauphin
2 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
3 RK Clydes Rick Kachur Langenburg, SK
4 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquhar Birtle
Best Lady Driver of Draft Team - Doug & Bid Cooke - Skillagalee Clydedales
1 Wallace Clyesdales Clarke & Sherry Wallace Dauphin
2 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquhar Birtle
3 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
4 RK Clydes Rick Kachur Langenburg, SK
5 Delgaty Clydes Brad Delgaty Minnedosa
Draft Team Driven by a Junior (14-18) - Sponsored by Dauphin Herald
1 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
2 Lone Oak Percherson Jim Lane Birtle
Junior Draft Team (Combined age of 5 years)
1 Wallace Clyesdales Clarke & Sherry Wallace Dauphin
2 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquhar Birtle
Light Draft
1 Lone Oak Percherson Jim Lane Birtle
2 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
3 RK Clydes Rick Kachur Langenburg, SK
4 Wallace Clyesdales Clarke & Sherry Wallace Dauphin
5 Delgaty Clydes Brad Delgaty Minnedosa
Heavy Draft
1 Lone Oak Percherson Jim Lane Bitle
2 Wallace Clyesdales Clarke & Sherry Wallace Dauphin
3 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
4 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquar Bitle
5 RK Clydes Rick Kachur Langenburg, SK
Unicorn Hitch - Damsgaard Belgians Award
1 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
2 Lone Oak Percherson Jim Lane Birtle
3 Wallace Clyesdales Clarke & Sherry Wallace Dauphin
4 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquar Bitle
5 RK Clydes Rick Kachur Langenburg, SK
Four Horse Hitch
1 Lone Oak Percherson Jim Lane Birtle
2 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
3 Delgaty Clydes Brad Delgaty Minnedosa
4 Wallace Clyesdales Clarke & Sherry Wallace Dauphin
5 RK Clydes Rick Kachur Langenburg, SK
6 Mount Joy Percherons Lyle Farquar Bitle
Four Horse Driving Competition
1 Wallace Clyesdales Clarke & Sherry Wallace Dauphin
2 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound
3 Delgaty Clydes Brad Delgaty Minnedosa
4 Lone Oak Percherson Jim Lane Bitle
5 RK Clydes Rick Kachur Langenburg, SK
Amateur Four Horse Hitch
1 Wallace Clyesdales Clarke & Sherry Wallace Dauphin
2 RK Clydes Rick Kachur Langenburg, SK
Six Horse Hitch - Lloyd Poast Memorial Award
1 Wallace Clyesdales Clarke & Sherry Wallace Dauphin
2 Delgaty Clydes Brad Delgaty Minnedosa
3 RK Clydes Rick Kachur Langenburg, SK
4 Charleswood Percherons Kent , Marnie Anderson & family Pilot Mound

© Dauphin Ag Society | Webdesign by Bankert Marketing Inc.